Board logo

Events Calendar

First Day of School

Immunization - St. Michael's, Walsh

PA Day - No School

PA Day - No School

Immunization - St. Michael's, Walsh

Immunization - St. Michael's, Walsh

Mass in Langton 5:00

Mass in Walsh 8:30 Langton at 5:00

Gr. 8 Parent and Student Confirmation Meeting 7:00 Sacred Heart Church

Mass in Langton 5:00

Mass in Walsh 8:30 Langton 5:00

Meet The Staff Forms Due

Meet The Staff 5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.

Mass in Langton 5:00

Mass in Walsh 8:30 Langton 5:00

School Picture Day

Food Orders Due

School Mass in Langton 9:30 a.m.

Mass in Langton 5:00

Mass in Walsh 8:30 Langton 5:00

School Council Meeting 5:30 p.m.

WE Day in Toronto

Fundraising Bazaar for Global Disasters

Gr. 7/8 Fundraising Bazaar

Mass in Langton 5:00

Norfolk County Fair Day

Board Soccer Tournament

Gr. 3/4 trip to Norfolk County Fair

Terry Fox Run p.m.

HappyTthanksgiving

Soccer Rain Date

Spirit Wear Orders Due

Food Orders Go Home

McMillian Orders due

Bus Evacuation Practice 11:10

Immunization - St. Michael's, Walsh

Hep B & HPV shots

School Mass at St. Michaels 9:30

Rain Date for Terry Fox

PA Day - Faith Day

Panzerotti Day

Scientists In Classroom Grade 1 / 2

Gr. 7/8 Class to Rosewood Gardens in Simcoe

Grade 1 to 4 trip to Backus

Board Cross Country Run in Simcoe

Food Orders Due

McMillan Delivery Date

Picture Retake Day

Cross Country Rain Date

All students trip to Port Dover for Sleeping Beauty 12:30

Panzerotti Day

Daylight Saving Time ends

1st Reconciliation and 1st Communion Mass parents & children 7:00 p.m. at SHC

Gr. 7/8 Trip to Sanderson Centre

School Council Meeting 5:30

Progress Reports Go Home

Remembrance Day

Dental Screening

Panzerotti Day

Dental Screening

Interviews 3:15 - 5:30

Interviews 9:00 - 11:30

Sub / Wrap Day

Confirmation Meeting 7:00 at SHC

Panzerotti Day

Advent School Confessions

Holy Trinity Band Performance 1:30

Food Orders Go Home

Advent Liturgy

Grade 3 and 4 Swim to Survive 11:00

Confirmation Rehearsal 7:00 p.m. at SHC

Fire Safety Presentation 1:30

Confirmation 7:00 at SHC

Christmas Hat Day

Advent Liturgy

Grade 3 and 4 Swim to Survive 11:00

Advent School Mass 9:30 a.m.

Food Orders Due

Christmas Sweater Day

Advent Liturgy

Grade 3 and 4 Swim to Survive 11:00

Pita Pit Orders Due

Christmas Concert at Holy Trinity

Gr. 7/8 SKIP Rosewood Gardens

Movie and Popcorn Day

Christmas Eve Children's Mass 5:00 SHC

Dairy Presentation all students

Immunization - St. Michael's, Walsh

School Council Meeting 5:30 p.m.

Winter Carnival

Panzerotti Day

Gr. 8 Texploration Day at Holy Trinity

Gr. 8 Texploration Day at Holy Trinity

Board Basketball Tournament at Holy Trinity

Basketball Cancellation Date

Chocolate Bar Fundraiser Begins

Spaghetti Lunch Orders Due

Spaghetti Lunch 12:00

Report Cards Go Home

Team Canada Day

Shrove Tuesday

100th Day of School and Valentine's Day Celebrations

Red/Pink/White Day

Ash Wednesday Mass 1:45

Gr. 7/8 trip to Rosewood Gardens

Food Orders Go Home

Cereal Collection This Week

Happy Family Day

Chocolate Bar Fundraiser Ends

Grade 7/8 Ski Trip to Chicopee

Gr. 3/4 Fire Safety Presentaion

Food Orders Due

Pasta Collection This Week

Panzerotti Day

PinkSshirt Day

School Council Meeting 5:30 p.m.

Canned Goods Collection This Week

Lenten Confessions 9:15

Girls Volleyball Game at St. Michaels

March Break Begins

March Break Ends

Toothbrushes and Toothpaste Collection This Week

Panzerotti Day

Farm Safety Presentation in Gym 11:15

Girls Volleyball at St. Michaels

Gr. 8 Graduation and Sibling Photos

Boys Volleyball at Courtland

Gr. 7/8 visit Rosewood Gardens in Simcoe 1:15

Girls Volleyball at Courtland

Boys Volleyball at St. Michaels

Boys Volleyball at Port Dover

Gr. 6 FSL class to Apps Mill

Girls Volleyball at Port Dover

ELKP trip to Sowden Family Farm

First Communion Retreat 9:30

Girls Volleyball at St. Michael's

Holy Thursday - - Stations of the Cross

Boys Volleyball at St. Michael's

Girls Volleyball at Langton

Easter School Mass 9:30 at SHC

Board Volleyball Tournament at Assumption

First Reconciliation 7:00 p.m. at SHC

Volleyball Cancellation Date

Grades 5-8 Backus Mill Trip

Earth Day Assembly 1:30

Food Orders Go Home

Family Movie Night 5:00 p.m.

Gr. 7/8 to Rosewood Gardens

Earth day Outdoor Nature hunt 1:30

Earth Day Nature hunt cancellation date

Rosary Team visits 9:00

Food Orders Due

Scientists In Classroom ELKP

ELKP and Grade 1 / 2 trip to Art Show at Eva Brook Donly Museum 12:30

Scientists In Classroom Grade 5/6

Wacky Hair Day

Mass at St. Michael's 8:30 led by Youth Ministry

Catholic Leadership Awards Night at St. Johns College Brantford

Celebration of the Arts Sanderson 6:30 p.m.

Immunization - St. Michael's, Walsh

Happy Mother's Day

Scientists in Classroom Grade 1 / 2

RCPIC Meeting 7:00 p.m.

Panzerotti Day

Junior Soccer Tournament Brantford

ELKP Orientation Day 1:30

May Crowning and First Communion Mass 9:30

Gr. 7/8 visit Rosewood Gardens

Junior Soccer Cancellation Date Brantford

Happy Victoria Day

Grade 1 / 2 trip to Norfolk General Hospital 12:30

School Council Meeting

Social Justice Day

Grade 4-8 Track and Field Meet at Holy Trinity

Group First Communion 8:30 a.m.

Year End Barbecue

Panzerotti Day

Board Track and Field Meet at Holy Trinity

Grade 3/4 and 5/6 trip to Adventure Village

Track and Field Cancellation Date

Gr. 7 / 8 trip to Rosewood Gardens

Grade 7 / 8 trip to Celtic

Track and Field Cancellation Date

Grade 7 / 8 trip to Celtic

Rain Date for Year End Barbecue

Year End Mass 1:45 p.m.

Graduation Mass 5:00

Gr. 7 Texploration Day at Holy Trinity

School Council Dinner 5:30

ELKP and 1 / 2 trip to Natures Calling

Last Day of School

New Year's Day